Ma Poule Express privacy policy

MA POULE EXPRESS PEACE OF MIND POLICY IN CASE OF DEFECT

Products purchased from Ma Poule Express can be returned free of charge for a full refund, credit or replacement depending on the customer's choice within 30 days of purchase.

Upon receipt of the product and within 3 business days, a refund, credit or replacement product will be issued to the customer.

To benefit from the peace of mind policy. you must write to the email address: service@mapoulexpress.com with your order number and details regarding the breakage.

In response to your email, Ma Poule Express will send you a return label for the product.

In the event of a product defect beyond 30 days. Ma Poule Express will make arrangements on a case-by-case basis with the customer.

SHIPPING COST

Shipping is free on almost all orders over $100 (before taxes). Products that do not qualify for free shipping have been identified.

Delivery is made by one of our carriers of our choice. Exceptionally, some items may not qualify for free shipping. In the event of a delivery problem, please note that we are in no way responsible. If the package is lost, we can open a ticket on your behalf and obtain a refund or replacement. We also cannot be held responsible for delivery delays.

BACK

In the case of a return that is not attributable to product breakage or defect, a customer may return any item at their own expense within 30 days of purchase. To return a product or an entire order, you must write to the address: service@mapoulexpress.com . Upon receipt of the email, Ma Poule Express will give you instructions for the return. Once the item is returned to Ma Poule Express, a refund or credit will be issued to the customer within up to 3 working days. Returns will only be honored if Ma Poule Express has been notified in advance. Return with store credit only for returns exceeding 30 days from the order date. We do not refund orders after more than 30 days. Credit for returned merchandise only applies if the merchandise is new. Obsolete, dirty, stained, dented or corroded merchandise will not be credited.

COMMAND ERROR

Although this is not desirable, it may happen that there is a discrepancy between the items ordered and the items that have been received. The customer must quickly verify the contents of his order and report any irregularity within 30 days of purchase. To report an order error, you must write to the email address: service@mapoulexpress.com . Upon receipt of the email, Ma Poule Express will immediately send you the missing items. Items received in excess if they have a value of less than $35 may be kept by the customer. Items of greater value must be returned to Ma Poule Express at our expense. A delivery label will then be provided to you in this situation.

DELIVERY DELAY

My Express Hen ships packages within 24 working hours unless in an exceptional situation. Most orders arrive at their destination in less than 3 business days. In addition, despite selecting a “Regular” delivery method, it now frequently happens that we choose an “Express” option for you at no additional cost due to the reduction in delivery prices granted by our delivery companies.

Collapsible content

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our privacy policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect

The personal information you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the time we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, message content and/or attachments you may send to us, and any other information which you may choose to provide.

When you create an account, we may ask for your contact information, including things like name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in a variety of ways, including to:

Provide, operate and maintain our website

Improve, personalize and develop our website

Understand and analyze how you use our website

Develop new products, services, features and functionality

Communicate with you, directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the Website, and for marketing and promotion

Send you emails

Detect and prevent fraud

Log files

Ma Poule Express follows a standard procedure for using log files. These files record visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this as well as part of hosting services analytics. Information collected by log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), timestamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement around the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and web beacons

Like any other website, Ma Poule Express uses “cookies”. These cookies are used to store information, including visitor preferences and the website pages the visitor has accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the user experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART cookies

Google is one of our site's third-party providers. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based on their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the Internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL - https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our advertising partners

Some advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own privacy policy for their user data policies. For easier access, we have hyperlinked to their privacy policies below.

.Google

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the specific categories and elements of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Ask a business to delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a company that sells a consumer's personal data not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR data protection rights

We want to make sure that you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Each user is entitled to the following:

The right of access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to correct any information that you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information that you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to ask us to transfer the data we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.